▮▮Coloprice

27 metro markets · 1491 facilities

Data center metro markets

A metro market groups the catalog cities that buyers and brokers treat as one market: Northern Virginia is Ashburn plus Sterling, Manassas and Leesburg; Dallas–Fort Worth spans ten municipalities. City pages stay the unit of record; metro pages add the market view.

Metro marketCountryFacilitiesCitiesMW publishedMW in pipelineOperators
Greater JakartaIndonesia10973,5102,63871
Greater LondonUnited Kingdom99111,33463636
Northern VirginiaUnited States9594,1471,39328
Mumbai metropolitan regionIndia8532,3351,65141
Dallas–Fort WorthUnited States80102,12770630
Frankfurt Rhine-MainGermany73557321427
Greater TokyoJapan6911,56167922
Silicon ValleyUnited States6866949122
Paris Île-de-FranceFrance671450413726
ChicagoUnited States5991,02144828
Amsterdam metroNetherlands587169829
São Paulo metroBrazil53372262032
Klang Valley (Kuala Lumpur–Cyberjaya)Malaysia5271,03588831
Milan metroItaly51580619327
Greater TorontoCanada4842492726
New York–New JerseyUnited States457224023
Greater SydneyAustralia4533,1141,56121
Santiago metroChile4141645323
Bangkok metropolitan regionThailand40467061227
Madrid metroSpain39335218821
PhoenixUnited States3672,50671426
Portland–HillsboroUnited States34277740319
Los AngelesUnited States333115023
AtlantaUnited States3261,2143618
Delhi NCRIndia32441828319
JohorMalaysia2542,8291,78919
ColumbusUnited States23227625217